Staff



To contact a staff member either call 738-7236, or click on their name to send them an email.
 

 
Administration  
Bobby Steensen
PrincipalFront Office
Shawn CarsrudVice Principal
Front Office
   
School Staff  
Barbara Kingwell
School SecretaryFront Office
Ginger JordtSchool SecretaryFront Office
Erica GonzalezSchool SecretaryFront Office

  
Support Staff
Kyle PreeceIntervention/Detention
Kim ThompsonNurseFront Office
Krista Young
CounselorCounselor office
Fifth Grade  
NameGrade LevelRoom Number
Suzie Beatty        5th SS/ELA/MATH/SCI                             26 
Donna Culley

5th SS/ELA/MATH/SCI37
 Ashley King5th SS/ELA/MATH/SCI 38
Jennifer Gohl
Class Website

Raylynn DeArrieta
5th SS/ELA/MATH/SCI 


5th SS/ELA/MATH/SCI    

31


 22 


Rose Ackley5th SS/ELA/MATH/SCI                            
24
Jacquelyn Leyva        5th SS/ELA/MATH/SCI 33
Lynn McCarrey5th SS/ELA/MATH/SCI   23
Shelleen Oltmanns5th SS/ELA/MATH/SCI 27
Laura Pope
Class Website
5th SS/ELA/MATH/SCI                                                  
30
Clayton Tempel5th SS/ELA/MATH/SCI 32
Ty Tervort    5th SS/ELA/MATH/SCI                29
Jill Wilkinson5th SS/ELA/MATH/SCI 28

  
Sixth Grade  
NameGrade LevelRoom Number
Amy Cox
6th SS/SCI
18
Madison Arbillaga
6th /MATH12
Jacqueline Lemback


Domi Massie
6th SS/SCI


6th ELA/READ
10


6
Diane Mattern6th MATH/SCI7
Jessica Harris6th ELA/READ20
Ginny Eldridge6th MATH19
Debra Allred             
6th SS/SCI8
Joe Johnston6th MATH9
Susan Carpenter6th SS/SCI15
Dawnmarie Stuehling6th  ELA14
Lynette Vega6th ELA/READ16
Francine Zettel6th ELA/SS11
Carrie Harp 6th MATH 5
NameSubjectRoom Number
Shannon Zimmerman
MusicMusic Room
Joann Allison                                   
Aide           35
Tiffany PortreyAide35
Heather HowesSPED35
Brenda CravenSPEDED RM 2
Hillary UriarteSPEDED RM 1
Mike LeeCounselorCounselor Office
Lindsay LeeSPED36
Gina Holmberg
Art    Art Room
Kaite Ackerman
Band                Music Room
Maggie MolyneauxESL Aide3
Hadley NorenLibraryLibrary
Greta StockPhysical Education Gym
Karla WehnerESL 3
Rod RoyceStrings Team Room
Meghan WilkersonSpeech/Psych RM 4
Tara PendleyAide 
Cari Garcia GT RM 4
   
Custodial Staff  
Andres BenavidezCustodian 
Estela GarciaCustodian 
Steven CorrellCustodian 
Victor VelasquezCustodian 
Michael WardBuilding Superintendent 
   
Kitchen Staff  
Dottie EndySatellite Manager 
Heather HillFood Service Assistant 
Anna ShaferFood Service Assistant